Exit

Why Doesn’t Presco Provide Safety Data Sheets?

Presco’s outdoor marking products are considered “articles” as defined in OSHA 29 CFR 1910.1200(c) and “manufactured articles” as defined by Canadian Hazardous Products Act and as such are exempt from the requirement for an MSDS or SDS.

For full details please view the following:

What Does Presco Provide?

We provide Product Data Informational Sheets, which include basic details on each of our products.

Close
Go top